Rawalpindi to Attock Safari Tourist Train

Rawalpindi to Attock Safari Tourist Train

Railway Station, Rawalpindi,
Note: 8:30 AM onward
Date: Jun 02 - Jun 30
Palour Car + Foods Charges (3000+1500)

Rs 4500

Economy Class + Foods Charges (2000+1500)

Rs 3500

Palour Car + Foods Charges (3000+1500)

Rs 4500

Economy Class + Foods Charges (2000+1500)

Rs 3500

Palour Car + Foods Charges (3000+1500)

Rs 4500

Economy Class + Foods Charges (2000+1500)

Rs 3500

Palour Car + Foods Charges (3000+1500)

Rs 4500

Economy Class + Foods Charges (2000+1500)

Rs 3500

Palour Car + Foods Charges (3000+1500)

Rs 4500

Economy Class + Foods Charges (2000+1500)

Rs 3500

  • Departure from Rawalpindi : 8:30 AM
  • Arrival Golra Sharif : 8:55 AM

Breakfast and visit of 2 galleries of Railway Museum upto 9:55 AM

  • Departure from Golra Sharif : 10:00 AM
  • Arrival Hassan Abdal : 10:45 AM
  • Horse Show at Hassan Abdal : 10:45 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Departure from Hassan Abdal : 11:15 AM
  • Arrival Attock Khurd : 12:25 PM
  • Visit of Museum : 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM

Lunch from 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

  • Boating, Horse Riding, Camel Riding etc : 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
  • Attock Khurd Departure : 3:30 PM
  • Arrival Rawalpindi : 5:30 PM