{{ filteredTrains.length }} trains found

Mianwali Express Train

Mianwali Express train is one of the most popular train services, operating from Mari Indus and connecting 15+ cities to each other. Mianwali Express has maintained its image by providing top-notch services in its compartments and serving passengers with the breathtaking view of Mianwali and its surroundings. Mianwali Express starts its journey from Mari Indus and reaches its destination Lahore station after making short stops along its way at different cities including, Sargodha, Chiniot and Shiekhupura. Mianwali Express roughly covers about 400 Kilometers in 9 hours. 

Mianwali Express is famous for the amenities provided on board, from clean and hygienic space to air- conditioned compartments, it has set up the bar high on the railway department of Pakistan. Not only will you get to experience the breathtaking views but also a comfortable and relaxing travel experience. What can be better than that? They also provide comfortable seating and WI-FI on board. 

In order to get more information, you can scroll down on this page and check out the timings, ticket prices and online booking process of Mianwali Express train. 

Mianwali Express Train Timing

Mianwali train runs between Lahore railway station to Mari Indus railway station and has to make several stops at different cities along the way. This whole journey can be divided into two phases. One is when the train departs from Lahore and reaches Mari Indus and the second one is when the Mianwali Express train departs from Mari Indus and reaches Lahore. The Mianwali Express train timings are mentioned below. 

147UP Mianwali Express Train Timings

147UP Mianwali Express starts its journey by departing from Mari Indus at 20:10 and arriving at its destination Lahore railway station at 05:00, completing its 9 hour journey. 

(NOTE: timings may vary due to uncertain factors so make sure to check out the live timing at Bookme before booking your ticket.)

Station Name

Arrival 

Departure

MARI INDUS

 

20:10

DAUD KHEL JN

20:30

20:32

PAI KHEL

20:47

20:49

MIAN WALI

21:10

21:15

KUNDIAN JN

21:45

22:05

WANBHACHARAN

22:27

22:29

QUAIDABAD

22:50

22:52

KHUSHAB

23:44

23:46

SARGODHA JN.

00:45

01:00

SHAHINABAD JN.

01:02

01:30

CHINIOT

02:16

02:18

SANGLA HILL

03:08

03:10

QILA SHEIKHUPURA

03:50

03:52

SHAHDARA BAGH JN.

04:38

04:40

LAHORE JN.

05:00

 

148DN Mianwali Express Train Timings

148DN Mianwali Express starts its route from Lahor JN. and leaves the station at 21:00, during this journey, it makes several stops at different cities which includes Chiniot, Sargodha, and Khushab. The train arrives at its destination Mari Indus at 05:50. 

(NOTE: train timings may change after a while so make sure to check out the live timing on Bookme before booking your ticket.)

Station Name

Arrival 

Departure

LAHORE JN.

 

21:00

SHAHDARA BAGH JN.

21:13

21:15

QILA SHEIKHUPURA

21:41

21:43

SANGLA HILL

22:22

22:24

CHINIOT

23:16

23:18

SHAHINABAD JN.

00:05

00:06

SARGODHA JN.

00:45

01:00

KHUSHAB

01:50

01:52

QUAIDABAD

02:43

02:45

WANBHACHARAN

03:07

03:09

KUNDIAN JN

03:35

03:55

MIAN WALI

04:15

04:20

PAI KHEL

04:56

04:58

DAUD KHEL JN

05:22

05:24

MARI INDUS

05:50

 

Mianwali Express Ticket Price 

Ticket prices of trains are often very economical and Mianwali Express is no different. It offers standard and AC lower class. Mianwali Express ticket price can range from 700/-PKR to 1600/-PKR. Detailed prices are mentioned below. 

(NOTE: ticket prices may vary so always check the live prices on Bookme before booking your ticket)

Mianwali Express Train

Ticket Price

Economy Seat

780/-PKR

Economy Berth

930/-PKR

AC Standard

1660/-PKR

Mianwali Express Online Booking

You can get Mianwali online booking in a matter of a few minutes through Bookme. Bookme provides you an online  e-ticketing platform where you can browse multiple options, compare facilities provided by various trains and choose the one according to your preference. Mianwali Express online booking can be  done through Bookme’s app or website. Pay through any of your preferred online platforms which includes jazzcash, easypaisa, debit/credit card and bank transfer as well. Book your ride now and enjoy the serene beauty of Mianwali now.